Welcome to Burnham on Sea Harriers

 

  2012 archive results

  2013 results

  2014 results

 2015 results

  2016 results

  2017 results

  2018 results

 Wells 10km, 27 May 2018: 26th Matt Powell - 42:23; 29th Tim Byrne - 42:49; 76th Stuart Anderson - 46:47;
  93rd Phil Hobbs - 47:59; 113th Jon Jacobs - 49:48; 140th Tracey Thomas - 51:40; 158th Sue Nicholls - 53:09;
  176th David Darling - 54:27; 185th Andrea Tarczali - 55:23; 186th Tanya Boobyer - 55:24;
  191st Mark Benton - 55:47; 196th Tracey Benton - 56:04; 216th Jayne Biddiscombe - 58:00;
  223rd lLauren Summers - 58:32; 253rd Adrian Smith - 61:50; 272nd Tony Mckee - 64:35;
  279th Jeannine Darling - 65:33; 319th Peter Tilley - 74:38; 330th Jason Vickers - 78:03;
Results: link
  5km:
121st Helen James - 36:27; Results: link

 Crewkerne 10km, 3 June 2018: 26th Matt Powell - 44:16; 39th Kevin Clements - 48:20; 51st Phil Hobbs - 50:18;    63rd Clive Baker - 51:54; 88th Tracey Thomas - 56:22; 104th Mark Benton - 58:53; 106th Tracey Benton - 59:19;   121st Adrian Smith - 62:01; 124th Lauren Summers - 62:13; 160th Jeannine Darling - 70:20;
  166th Tony McKee - 73:13;
 Results: link

 Great Breweries Marathon, Belgium 3 June 2018: 505th Tony Gore - 5:01:03; Results: link

 Isle of Skye half Marathon, 9 June 2018: 102nd Kevin Clements - 1:42:09; Results: link

 Rowberrow Romp, 7 June 2018: 68th Jason Roberts - 59:29; Results: link

 Lacock 5km, 10 June 2018: 119th Helen James - 37:20; 120th Tony McKee - 37:21; Results: link

 Waterloo 5mile Multi Terrain Race, Belgium, 10 June 2018: 76th Tony Gore - 44:21; Results: link

 Piddle Wood Plod 10km, 10 June 2018: 27th Stuart Anderson - 49:50; 61st Tracey Thomas - 55:45;
 108th Christy Longley - 63:10; 110th Adrian Smith - 63:27;  
 Results: link

 Clevedon Midsomer 10km, 12 June 2018: 67th Matt Powell - 39:36; 100th Tim Byrne - 41:10;
  191st Jon Jacobs - 45:03; 268th Steve Dorrall - 48:18; 290th Tracey Thomas - 49:12; 344th Tracey Benton - 52:12;   379th Jayne Biddiscombe - 54:11;  383rd Lauren Summers - 54:28; 391st Tanya Boobyer - 55:03;
  397th Adrian Smith - 55:15; 463rd Tony McKee - 58:59; 466th Sharon Crossman - 59:33;
 Results: link

 Chew Valley 10km, 10 June 2018: 337th Kelly Sherriff - 57:09; Results: link

 Yeovilton 5km summer series, 13 June 2018: 74th Phil Hobbs - 21:31; Results: link

 Martock 10km, 17 June 2018: 122nd Mark Benton - 51:46; 147th Kelly Sherriff - 53:24; 164th Tracey Benton - 54:03;
  187th Christy Longley - 55:07; 198th Julie Cowdroy - 56:19;  
 Results: link

 Cheltenham Challenge 10km, 17 June 2018: 31st Phil Hobbs - 48:22; Results: link

 Beacon Batch Fell Race, 19 June 2018: 20th Matt Powell - 43:04; 61st Stuart Anderson 49:15;
  78th Jason Roberts - 52:16; 103rd Sue Nicholls - 59:22;
Results: link

 Chedworth Midsummer run, 21 June 2018: 45th Tracey Benton - 61:47; 65th Sharon Crossman - 74:48 Results: link

 Forde Abbey MT 10km, 27 June 2018: 20th Tim Byrne - 48:30; 58th Kevin Clements - 55:06
  67th Phil Hobbs - 55:59; 93rd Jon Jacobs - 60:15; 128th Sue Nicholls - 65:02; 160th Kelly Sherriff - 68:58;
  171st Christy Longley - 70:10;  228th Lindsey Hoggard - 81:35; 229th Alan Tilley - 81:36;
Results: link

 Beer & Banger 10km, Nailsea, 29 June 2018: 77th Jon Jacobs - 51:07; 89th Tracey Thomas - 52:44;
  101st Sue Nicholls - 55:44; 116th Mark Benton - 57:28; 117th Tracey Benton - 57:28;
Results: link

 Quantock Beast, 1 July 2018: 11th Matt Powell - 41:34; 22nd Kevin Clements - 46:22; 23rd Stuart Anderson - 46:41;
  29th Phil Hobbs - 47:45; 51st Clive Baker - 51:29; 62nd Alan Tilley - 52:20; 65th Tracey Thomas - 54:35;
  69th Sue Nicholls - 55:21; 70th Jon Jacobs - 55:21; 79th Christy Longley - 58:18; 82nd Mark Benton - 59:40;
  93rd Tracey Benton - 62:03;   104th Dave Cooke - 64:42;
Results: link