Welcome to Burnham on Sea Harriers

 

 Previous results can now be found on the Archive page

 Great Wall of China marathon, 20 May 2018: 160th Sue Nicholls - 5:53:22; (1st in F70 category) Results: link
  Half marathon:
241st Alan Tilley - 2:58:37; 242nd Stuart Tilley - 2:58:38;  Results: link
  Fun run:
131st Peter Tilley - 1:50:09; Results: link

 Wambrook Waddle, 20 May 2018:  4th Matt Powell - 51:12; 47th Lauren Summers - 74:41  Results: link

 Wells 10km, 27 May 2018: 26th Matt Powell - 42:23; 29th Tim Byrne - 42:49; 76th Stuart Anderson - 46:47;
  93rd Phil Hobbs - 47:59; 113th Jon Jacobs - 49:48; 140th Tracey Thomas - 51:40; 158th Sue Nicholls - 53:09;
  176th David Darling - 54:27; 185th Andrea Tarczali - 55:23; 186th Tanya Boobyer - 55:24;
  191st Mark Benton - 55:47; 196th Tracey Benton - 56:04; 216th Jayne Biddiscombe - 58:00;
  223rd lLauren Summers - 58:32; 253rd Adrian Smith - 61:50; 272nd Tony Mckee - 64:35;
  279th Jeannine Darling - 65:33; 319th Peter Tilley - 74:38; 330th Jason Vickers - 78:03;
Results: link
  5km:
121st Helen James - 36:27; Results: link

 Crewkerne 10km, 3 June 2018: 26th Matt Powell - 44:16; 39th Kevin Clements - 48:20; 51st Phil Hobbs - 50:18;    63rd Clive Baker - 51:54; 88th Tracey Thomas - 56:22; 104th Mark Benton - 58:53; 106th Tracey Benton - 59:19;   121st Adrian Smith - 62:01; 124th Lauren Summers - 62:13; 160th Jeannine Darling - 70:20;
  166th Tony McKee - 73:13;
 Results: link

 Great Breweries Marathon, Belgium 3 June 2018: 505th Tony Gore - 5:01:03; Results: link

 Isle of Skye half Marathon, 9 June 2018: 102nd Kevin Clements - 1:42:09; Results: link

 Lacock 5km, 10 June 2018: 119th Helen James - 37:20; 120th Tony McKee - 37:21; Results: link

 Waterloo 5mile Multi Terrain Race, Belgium, 10 June 2018: 76th Tony Gore - 44:21; Results: link

 Piddle Wood Plod 10km, 10 June 2018: 27th Stuart Anderson - 49:50; 61st Tracey Thomas - 55:45;
 108th Christy Longley - 63:10; 110th Adrian Smith - 63:27;  
 Results: link

 Clevedon Midsomer 10km, 12 June 2018: 67th Matt Powell - 39:36; 100th Tim Byrne - 41:10;
  191st Jon Jacobs - 45:03; 268th Steve Dorrall - 48:18; 290th Tracey Thomas - 49:12; 344th Tracey Benton - 52:12;   379th Jayne Biddiscombe - 54:11;  383rd Lauren Summers - 54:28; 391st Tanya Boobyer - 55:03;
  397th Adrian Smith - 55:15; 463rd Tony McKee - 58:59; 466th Sharon Crossman - 59:33;
 Results: link

 Rowberrow Romp, 7 June 2018: 68th Jason Roberts - 59:29; Results: link

 Chew Valley 10km, 10 June 2018: 337th Kelly Sherriff - 57:09; Results: link

 Yeovilton 5km summer series, 13 June 2018: 74th Phil Hobbs - 21:31; Results: link

 Martock 10km, 17 June 2018: 122nd Mark Benton - 51:46; 147th Kelly Sherriff - 53:24; 164th Tracey Benton - 54:03;
  187th Christy Longley - 55:07; 198th Julie Cowdroy - 56:19;  
 Results: link

 Cheltenham Challenge 10km, 17 June 2018: 31st Phil Hobbs - 48:22; Results: link

 Beacon Batch Fell Race, 19 June 2018: 20th Matt Powell - 43:04; 61st Stuart Anderson 49:15;
  78th Jason Roberts - 52:16; 103rd Sue Nicholls - 59:22;
Results: link

 Chedworth Midsummer run, 21 June 2018: 45th Tracey Benton - 61:47; 65th Sharon Crossman - 74:48 Results: link