2019 Results

Chard Flyer 10km, 1 January 2019: 37th Kevin Clements: 45:19; 54th Stuart Anderson – 47:00; 129th Tracey Thomas – 51:17;
94th Phil Strange – 51:49; 105th David Darling – 53:42; 118th Mark Benton – 56:06; 124th Sue Nicholls – 56:42; 
126th Christy Longley – 57:07; 132nd Tracey Benton – 60:02; 143rd Adrian Smith – 61:27; 146th Lauren Summers – 61:59;
153rd Tanya Boobyer – 63:43; 170th Lindsey Hoggard – 66:54; 171st Alan Tilley – 66:55; 174th Jeannine Darling – 68:05;
175th Tony McKee – 68:22; 188th Helen James – 85:05: Results: link

Weston Hangover 10km, 1 January 2019: 188th Elaine Burgess – 63:43; 189th Mark Burgess – 63:44; Results: link

Ninesprings by Night, 5th January 2019: 10k: 33rd Stuart Anderson – 49:30; 96th Sue Nicholls – 1:01;12 (1st in age category) 5k: 58th Lindsey Hoggard – 35:34; 59th Alan Tilley -35:36  Results: link

Stoke Stampede 10k, 6th January 2019: 167th Christy Longley – 53:32; 169th Kelly Sherriff – 53:58; 210th Lindsey Ripley – 56:34; 282nd Lindsey Hoggard 1:01;49  Results: link

Street 5k Series, 9th January 2018: 62nd Sue Nicholls – 26:10 (1st in age category) Results: link

Tatton Park 10k, 13th January 2019: 249th Sue Nicholls – 53:59 (1st in age category) Results: link

Weston 5-mile Prom run, race 5, 17 January 2019: 59th Tim Byrne – 32:39; 105th Phil Hobbs – 34:58; 177th Jason Roberts – 39:02; 
202nd Mark Burgess – 40:02; 217th Mark Benton – 42:09; 237th Tracey Benton – 44:01; Results: link

Gloucester Half Marathon, 20th January 2019: 83rd James Gadd – 1:31:01; 190th Stuart Anderson – 1:40:12 Results: link

Doynton Hard Half Marathon, 20th January 2019: 212th Tracey Thomas – 2:23:03 Results: link

Trossachs Night Trail Series, race 3 (6.5 miles), 6th February 2019: 111th Steve Dorrall – 73:36; Results: link

Burnham on Sea 5k Road Race Series, 7th February 2019: 14th James Gadd – 18:59; Results: link

Humdinger Half Marathon, 10th February 2019: 35th Matt Powell – 1:41:03; 69th Stuart Anderson – 1:49:05; 93rd Tracey Thomas – 1:54:14; 94th Clive Baker – 1:54:21; 118th Steven Wilcox – 1:58:10; 120th Phil Strange – 1:58:13; 152nd Jon Jacobs – 2:06:55; 156th Mark Burgess – 2:07:57; 165th Sue Nicholls – 2:11:21 (1st in age category); 169th Christy Longley – 2:12:23; 181st Lauren Summers – 2:16:30; 208th Adrian Smith – 2:26:35 Results: link

The Hurtle (Taunton), 10th February 2019: 33rd Mark Benton – 40:13, 43rd Kelly Sherriff – 41:19; 44th Tanya Boobyer – 41:20; 55th Tracey Benton – 43:04; Results: link

Pipley Wood Mud Bath 10k, 10th February 2019: 65th David Darling – 1:17:45; Results: link

Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park Half Marathon, 10th February 2019: 353rd James Gadd – 1:35:46; Results: link

Weston 5 Mile Prom Run, 14th February 2019: 64th Tim Byrne – 32.35; 124th Phil Hobbs – 35:39; 151st Tracey Thomas – 37:25; 155th Jason Roberts – 37:50; 200th Christy Longley – 41:02; 220th Mark Benton – 43:01; 235th Tracey Benton – 44:53; 257th Mark Burgess – 48:46; Results: link

Babcary Road Run, 24 February 2019: 25th Matt Powell 51:13; 54th Phil Hobbs  57:17; 56th Clive Baker – 57:28; 
61st Tracey Thomas – 58:57; 69th Phil Strange – 60:37; 78th Sue Nicholls – 63:15; 90th David Darling – 65:23;
114th Tanya Boobyer – 70:26; 116th Adrian Smith – 71:08; 117th Lauren Summers – 71:09; 140th Lindsey Hoggard – 79:40;
141st Jeannine Darling – 79:40; Results: link

Newport Half Marathon, 3rd March 2019: 102nd James Gadd- 1:29:58 Results:link

Bath Two Tunnels, 3rd March 2019: 10k: 360th Sue Nicholls – 56:04; 524th Paul Young – 1:01:30 Results 10k: link 5k: 53rd Adrian Smith – 26:52; 60th Sue Nicholls – 27:02; 124th Tony McKee 30:55; 250th Helen James – 39:07 Results: link

Longleat 10k, 9th March 2019: 262nd Sue Nicholls – 55:19 (1st in age category) Results: link

Grizzly Cub Race,Seaton, 9th March 2019: 115th Clive Baker – 1:37:40; 131st Tracey Thomas – 1:30:09; 198th Ian Booth – 1:47:31 Results: link

Street 5k 13th March 2019: Sue Nicholls 26:14 (1st FV65). Results link will be added when available.

Weston 5 mile Prom Run, 14th March 2019: 85th Phil Hobbs – 34:48; 124th Tracey Thomas – 37:20; 125th Jason Roberts – 37:22; 135th Jon Jacobs – 38:10; 139th Tim Byrne- 38:31; 142nd Mark Burgess – 38:53; 162nd Christy Longley – 40:00; 173rd Sue Nicholls – 41:44 (1st in age cat.); 180th Tracey Benton – 42:33; 209th Lindsey Hoggard – 47:59  Results: link

Wrexham Marathon, 17th March 2019: 35th Tim Byrne – 3:40:48 Results: link

Reading Half Marathon, 17th March 2019: 873rd James Gadd – 1:34:46 Results: link

Bath Half Marathon, 17th March 2019: 1,774th Stuart Anderson – 1:40:31; 8,670th Georgina Hainsby – 2:18:03 Results: link

London Landmarks half marathon, 24th March 2019: 10955th Jason Vickers – 3:06:20; Results: link

Tamar Bridge 10km, Plymouth, 24th March 2019: 279th Steve Dorrall – 54:05; Results: link

Weston Super Half, 24th March 2019: 57th Matt Powell – 1:29:04; 173rd Stuart Anderson – 1:39:43; 297th Tracey Thomas – 1:45:14; 308th Clive Baker – 1:45:46; 482nd Phil Strange – 1:52:31; 530th Jon Jacobs – 1:54:13; 822nd Tanya Boobyer – 2:03:56; 953rd Lauren Summers – 2:09:29; 1,251st Adrian Smith – 2:22:46 Results: link

The Big Cheese, 24th March 2019:135th Jason Roberts – 2:29:51; 141st Stephen Wilcox – 2:31:00; 204th Sue Nicholls 2:48:47; 257th Tracey Benton -3:11:19 Results: link

Yeovil half marathon, 31st March 2019: 313th Phil Hobbs – 1:43:25; 764th Kelly Sherriff – 1:57:59; 766th Jon Jacobs – 1:57:58; 803rd David Darling – 1:58:52; 1,106th Lindsey Ripley – 2:11:36; 1290th Adrian Smith – 2:19:37: Results: link

Results 2019 firstandlastrunning AUTUMN Full & Half Marathon Day 2 (1) Taunton half marathon, 7th April 2019: 69th James Gadd – 1:28:52; 243rd David Browne – 1:43:26; 516th Mark Hopley 1:58:50;
541st Billie-Jo Hopley – 2:00:19; 806th Georgina Hainsby – 2:22:28; 886th Jason Vickers – 2:57:06; Results: link

BHAM Trail Race, 7th April 2019: 9th Matt Powell – 48:37; 25th Phil Hobbs – 54:27; 27th Stuart Anderson – 55:03; 33rd Jason Roberts – 56:56; 38th Tracey Thomas – 59:23; 73rd Clive Baker – 1:07:14; 86th Mark Benton – 1:06:41; 97th Tracey Benton – 1:10:28; 109th Lauren Summers – 1:12:56; 110th Phil Strange – 1:12:56 Results: link

Offa’s MT 10k, Brockweir 7th April 2019: 64th Ian Booth – 1:12;46 (1st in age cat.); 83rd Adrian Smith – 1:23:01 Results: link

Butleigh Multi-Terrain 10km, 14 April 2019: 15th Matt Powell – 45:48; 27th Tim Byrne – 47:43; 41st Phil Hobbs – 51:43;
79th David Darling – 59:06; 80th Clive Baker – 59:42; 81st Mark Benton – 60:44; 83rd Kelly Sherriff – 60:23; 
 88th Sue Nicholls – 60:56; 97th Tracey Benton – 64:00; 102nd Adrian Smith – 65:31; 112th Jeannine Darling – 72:06:
128th Helen James – 98:56; Results: link

Sheffield Half Marathon, 14th April 2019: 994th Stuart Anderson – 1:41:48:  Results: link

Chedworth Roman Trail 10 mile trail race, 14th April 2019: 226th Jon Jacobs – 1:38:42 Results: link

Shapwick Bunny Hop 7.5mile MT, 22nd April 2019: 8th Matt Powell – 52:07; 34th Phil Hobbs – 58:30; 37th Stuart Anderson – 58:45; 50th Jason Roberts – 62:06; 52nd Tracey Thomas – 62:19; 66th Jon Jacobs – 65:15; 70th David Darling – 66:44; 72nd Sue Nicholls – 67:00 (1st in age category); 75th Mark Benton – 67:57; 78th Kelly Sherriff – 68:52; 89th Tracey Benton – 70:47; 100th Andrea Tarczali – 73:06; 103rd Mary Ham – 73:55; 115th Adrian Smith – 77:43; 118th Maria Casey – 78:51; 121st Joy Puddy – 79:11; 123rd Denise Rogers – 80:38; 124th Tony McKee – 81:54; 125th Paul Young – 81:55; Results: link

Weston 5 mile prom run, 25th April 2019: 62nd Tim Byrne – 33:30; 85th Harry Petheram – 35:19; 92nd Phil Hobbs – 35:55; 118th Jon Jacobs – 37:21; 123rd Tracey Thomas – 37:28; 131st Jason Roberts – 37:52; 158th David Darling – 40:32; 173rd Mark Benton – 41:33; 177th Kelly Sherriff – 43:05; 201st Christy Longley – 43:38; 217th Tanya Boobyer – 44:53; 231st Adrian Smith – 46:37; Results: link

Virgin London Marathon, 28 April 2019: 15347th Steve Wilcox – 4:01:51; 15821st Sue Nicholls – 4:03:52 (1st in category);
Results: link

Glastonbury 10k Road Run, 5th May 2019: 85th Kevin Clements – 44:14; 97th Philip Hobbs – 44:53; 103rd Steve Wilcox – 45:14; 134th Jon Jacobs – 46:58; 140th Tracey Thomas – 47:26; 169th Clive Baker – 48:24; 192nd Phil Strange – 49:05; 223rd David Darling – 50:54; 237th Billie-Jo Hopley – 51:30; 242nd Kelly Sherriff – 51:46; 252nd Mark Benton – 52:04; 260th Sue Nicholls – 52:19 (1st in age category and overall age grade winner); 280th Ian Booth – 53:24; 287th Tracey Benton – 53:35; 300th Mary Ham – 54:09; 331st Andrea Tarczali – 55:01; 353rd Tanya Boobyer – 56:09; 356th Lisa Pringle – 56:50; 362nd Lindsey Ripley – 56:55; 396th Lauren Summers – 58:49; 447th Jeannine Darling – 1:01:16; 462nd Georgina Hainsby – 1:02:56; 474th Sarah Smith – 1:04:17; 531st Paula Hopley – 1:11:33; 3k: 39th Harriet Hobbs – 17:36 Results:link

Newport Marathon, 5th May 2019: 220th James Gadd – 3:17:30; 1,376th Christy Longley – 4:27:39; Results: link

North Dorset Village Marathon, 5th May 2019: 97th Tony Gore – 3:59:10; Results: link

Great Bristol 10k, 5th May: 4,186th Jonathan Williams – 55:08; 9,280th Jason Vickers – 1:15:02; 9,282nd Helen James – 1:15:14; Results: link

Wambrook Waddle 10k, 12th May 2019: 5th Matt Powell – 47:51; 27th Phil Hobbs – 57:58; 28th Ian Waude – 58:04; 38th Stuart Anderson – 1:00:06; 44th Tracey Thomas – 1:02:39; 47th Alan Tilley – 1:04:58; 48th Sue Nicholls – 1:05:26 (1st in age category); 49th Kelly Sherriff – 1:05:44; 50th Ian Booth – 1:06:31; 67th Christy Longley – 1:13:31

Tewkesbury Half Marathon, 12th May 2019: 192nd Clive Baker – 1:45:25; Results: link

Minehead Half Marathon, 12th May 2019: 19th Kevin Clements – 1:42:40; Results: link

Bridgwater Bolt 10k, 12th May 2019: 26th Tim Byrne – 41:35; 171st Mark Hopley – 52:59; 192nd Billie-Jo Hopley 54:19 (1st in age category); 345th Jess Sinnott – 1:01:01; 346th Lindsey Ripley – 1:01:02; 376th Lauren Summers – 1:02:20; 414th Georgina Hainsby – 1:04:31; 449th Sarah Smith – 1:06:26; 539th Paula Hopley – 1:14:38; Results: link

Town Tree Trail Race, 15th May 2019: 8th Matt Powell – 42:52; 16th Tim Byrne – 44:16; 57th Phil Hobbs – 49:37;
58th Stuart Anderson – 49:49; 75th Tracey Thomas – 52:03; 80th Clive Baker – 52:24; 108th David Darling – 55:59;
112th Alan Tilley – 56:11; 113th – Kelly Sherriff – 56:18; 116th Sue Nicholls – 56:27; 145th Mark Benton – 59:36;
117th Tracey Benton – 59:41; 158th Lauren Summers – 63:00; 166th Jeannine Darling – 64:27; Results: link

Great Manchester run 10km, 19th May 2019: 7594th Sue Nicholls – 58:46; 7596th Stuart Tilley – 58:46; Half Marathon: 3,711th Ganesh Gudka – 2:23:56; Results: link 

Ocean City Half Marathon, Plymouth, 19th May 2019: 2951st Jason Vickers – 3:03:06; Results: link 

Weston 5 Mile Prom Run, 23rd May 2019: 44th Tim Byrne – 32:28; 132nd Tracey Thomas – 37:49; 157th Philip Hobbs – 39:21; 158th Jason Roberts – 39:23; 181st David Darling – 41:06; 183rd Mark Benton – 41:16; 208th Christy Longley – 43:11; 211th Tracey Benton – 43:21; 219th Becci Green – 43:57; 222nd Adrian Smith – 44:32; 246th Tanya Boobyer – 46:30; Results: link

Wells 10k, 26th May 2019: 20th Matt Powell – 40:17; 27th Tim Byrne – 41:20; 118th Tracey Thomas – 48:38; 120th Clive Baker – 48:45; 176th Mark Benton – 53:10; 187th Kelly Sherriff – 54:01; 204th Tracey Benton – 55:28; 209th Paul McClean – 55:48; 210th Lisa Pringle – 55:46; 233rd Becci Green – 57:04; 237th Lauren Summers – 57:11; 253rd Tanya Boobyer – 58:23; 280th Georgina Hainsby – 1:02:50; Results: link  3k: 10th Harriet Hobbs – 14:22; Results: link

Dymock Half Marathon, 26th May 2019: 141st Adrian Smith – 2:23:37; Results: link

Birmingham 10k, 26th May 2019: 2,923rd Tony McKee – 1:02:01; 4,642nd Helen James – 1:17:05; Results: link

Liverpool Rock N’Roll Half Marathon, 26th May 2019: 2,745th Jon Jacobs – 2:01:39; Results: link

Burrator 10k, 2nd June 2019: 126th Steven Dorrall – 51:02; Results: link

Crewkerne 10k, 2nd June 2019: 31st Harry Petheram – 45:57; 54th Clive Baker- 50:02; 70th Phil Strange – 52:24; 74th Tracey Thomas – 52:50; 103rd Sue Nicholls – 56:42; 124th Adrian Smith 1:01:10; 133rd Lauren Summers – 1:02:26; 147th Tony McKee – 1:06:15; Results: link

Chew Valley 10k, 9th June 2019: 268th Sue Nicholls – 53:10 (1st in age category); 294th Kelly Sherriff – 53:59; 363rd Andrea Tarczali – 56:17; 513th Adrian Smith – 1:00:31; 607th Lindsey Ripley – 1:04:39; Results: link

Piddlewood Plod, Thurlbear, 9th June 2019: 22nd Tim Byrne – 46:01; 44th Stuart Anderson – 50:33; 67th Clive Baker – 54:09; 75th Tracey Thomas – 55:39; 110th Christy Longley – 1:00:49; Results: link

La Chatelettaine 14km trail race, Chatelet, Belgium, 9th June 2019: 211th Tony Gore – 1:14:52; Results: link

Clevedon Midsummer 10k, 11th June 2019: 55th Matt Powell – 39:30; 75th Tim Byrne – 40:35; 93rd Harry Petheram- 41:45; 159th Stephen Wilcox – 45:21; 186th Clive Baker – 46:44; 191st Tracey Thomas – 46:57; 280th Paul McClean – 52:18; 284th Tracey Benton – 52:40; 298th Jonathan Williams – 53:11; 323rd Lisa Pringle – 55:03; 347th Adrian Smith – 56:26; 402nd Tanya Boobyer – 59:30; Results: link

Cheddar Top of the Gorge Running Festival, 15th June 2019: 10K (15th June): 45th Harry Petheram – 1:02:12; Results: link  10k (16th June): 98th Ganesh Gudka – 1:20:21; Results: link Half Marathon (16th June): 67th Stuart Anderson – 2:14:01 Results: link

Martock 10k, 16th June 2019: 96th Tracey Thomas – 48:10; 243rd Adrian Smith – 57:00; Results: link

Waterloo Historical Trail Race 15k, Belgium, 16th June 2019: 115th 1:24:54; Results: link

Beacon Batch Race, 18th June 2019: 48th Jason Roberts – 53:03; 50th Steve Wilcox – 53:15; Results: link

Chippenham Longest Day 10k, 19th June 2019: 574th Jon Jacobs – 101:58; Results: link

Rowberrow Romp 10k, 20th June 2019: 28th Matt Powell – 50:48; 70th Jason Roberts – 58:21; Results: link

Nailsea Beer N Banger 10k, 21st June 2019: 38th Tim Byrne – 42:53; 40th Harry Petheram – 43:22; 64th Clive Baker – 46:17; 75th Jon Jacobs – 48:44; 111th Kelly Sherriff – 53:52; 112th Mark Benton – 53:54; 125th Tracey Benton – 55:55; 128th Jonathan Williams – 56:32; 129th Becci Green – 56:37; 135th Adrian Smith – 58:47; 137th Tanya Boobyer – 59:04; Results: link

Tromso Midnight Sun Marathon, Norway, 22nd June 2019: 674th Sue Nicholls – 4:30:42 (1st in age category); Results: link

Mizuno Half Marathon, Tromso, Norway, 22nd June 2019: 1,101st Alan Tilley – 2:28:14; 1,102nd Stuart Tllley – 2:28:15; Results: link

Forde Abbey 10k, 26th June 2019: 25th Tim Byrne – 49:07; 95th Clive Baker – 57:44; 118th Jon Jacobs – 59:51; 145th Sue Nicholls – 1:03:42 (1st in age category); 158th Christy Longley -1:05:00; 240th Adrian Smith – 1:16:10; Results: link

Minster Milers Mash 10k, 30th June 2019: 90th Christy Longley – 1:01:12; Results: link

Quantock Beast, 7 July 2019: 23rd Tim Byrne – 45:00; 38th Stuart Anderson – 48:39; 42nd – Phil Hobbs – 49:48;
51st – Clive Baker – 51:48; 53rd Jon Jacobs – 52:15; 57th Tracey Thomas – 52:41; 90th Adrian Smith – 58:10: 93rd Ian Booth – 58:34:
94th Mark Benton – 59:04; 95th Mark Hopley – 59:06; 97th – Christy Longley – 59:45; 120th Lindsey Ripley – 64:01;
121st Lisa Pringle – 64:01; 122nd Kelly Sherriff – 64:01; 142nd Paula Hopley – 75:45; Results: link

Caistor Sting in the Tail 10k, Lincolnshire, 7th July 2019: 245th Sue Nicholls – 53:31; Results: link

Yeovilton 5km Road Race, race 4, 10 July 2019: 34th Tim Byrne – 20:18; 126th Sue Nicholls – 26:20;
128th Adrian Smith – 26:35; Results: link

Brean Down Challenge 10k, 14th July 2019: 5k: 7th Billy-Joe Hopley – 26:04 (2nd lady, 1st in age cat.); 8th Kelly Sherriff – 26:53 (3rd lady); 11th Andrea Tarczali – 27:38 (1st in age cat.); 14th Lindsey Ripley – 30:06; 16th Paul Young – 31:07(1st in age cat.); 35th Paula Hopley – 37:06; Results : link    10k: 8th: Harry Petheram – 44:44; 28th David Browne – 52:21; 30th Clive Baker – 53:03; 32nd Tracey Thomas – 53:24; 49th Sue Nicholls – 58:04 (1st i age cat.); 51st Mark Benton – 58:26; 62nd Tracey Benton – 1:02:35; 84th Georgina Hainsby – 1:10:33; Results: link

Pawlett Plod, 17th July 2019: 14th Harry Petherham – 42:31; 29th Stuart Anderson – 46:58; 37th Steve Wilcox – 48:32;
41st Tracey Thomas – 49:23; 42nd Phil Strange – 49:42; 46th Tony Gore – 51:06; 51st Billie-Jo Hopley – 52:35; 52nd David Darling – 52:38;
56th Lewis Perry – 53:38; 57th Kelly Sherriff –  53:45; 58th Clive Baker – 53:45; 60th Mark Benton – 54:50; 67th Ian Booth – 55:52;
74th Christy Longley – 56:56; 75th Tracey Benton – 57:01; 76th Becci Green – 57:13; 80th Jonathan Williams – 57:46; 84th Lindsey Ripley – 59:18; 90th Lauren Summers – 60:10; 97th Jeannine Darling – 61:21; 102nd Richard Hale – 62:06; 106th Tanya Boobyer – 63:20;
110th Tony McKee – 65:11; 112th Georgina Hainsby – 65:44; 123rd Sarah Smith – 72:04; 136th Helen James – 81:34;
144th Sue Nicholls – 93:08; Results: link

Exeter 10km, 17th July 2019: 45th James Gadd – 41:00; Results: link

Ham Hill Summer Races, 20th July – Half Marathon: 7th Stuart Anderson – 1:54:10 (1st in category);
10km: 36th Sue Nicholls – 64:43 (1st in category); Results (all races): link 

Frome Half marathon, 21st July 2019: 185th Tony Gore – 1:49:45; Results: link

Buckland Bolt 10k, 21st July 2019: 12th Kevin Clements – 50:26; 23rd Clive Baker – 56:26; 24th Tracey Thomas – 56:54; 26th Sue Nicholls – 1:00:54; 30th Christy Longley – 1:04:27; 44th Georgina Hainsby – 1:22:30; 5k: 7th Jess Longley – 28:11

Bristol and West Fast 5000, Yate Athletics Track, 27th July 2019: (SX6) 15th James Gadd – 19:06; Results: link

Bath Festival of Running, 28th July 2019: 10k: 94th Tony McKee – 1:15:31; 160th Helen James – 1:44:56; Results: link

Seaview 17,Minehead, 28th July 2019: 13th Matt Powell – 3:16:11; 33rd Stuart Anderson – 3:37:39; Results: link

Wessex 10k, Somerton, 3rd August 2019: 10th James Gadd – 40:26; 61st Tracey Thomas – 50:06; Results: link

Totnes 10km, 4th August 2019: 7th Kevin Clements – 49:25; Results: link

Haselbury Trail 10k, 7th August 2019: 39th Matt Powell – 46:18; 47th Tim Byrne – 47:13; 74th Kevin Clements – 50:53; 87th Phil Hobbs – 52:27; 102nd Stuart Anderson – 54:02; 122nd Tracey Thomas – 57:16; 144th Clive Baker – 1:00:29; 146th Billie-Jo Hopley – 1:00:30; 156th Mark Hopley – 1:02:03; 162nd Kelly Sherriff – 1:02:32; 164th David Darling – 1:02:45; 179th Adrian Smith – 1:05:08; 182nd Becci Green – 1:05:41; 188th Tracey Benton – 1:06:35; 209th Jeanine Darling – 1:11:21; Results: link

Woods and Water Races, Clatworthy Reservoir, 17th August: 10 mile: 43rd Mark Hopley -1:46:14; 47th Kelly Sherriff – 1:47:01; 5 mile: 30th Billy-Jo Hopley – 50:29; Results: link

Bath Two Tunnels, 18 August 2019: Half Marathon – 82nd Stuart Anderson – 1:48:56; 306th Tony Gore – 2:13:44; Results: link
10km: 176th Tony Gore – 51:11; 400th Jon Jacobs – 60:52; Results – link: 5km 66th Tony Gore – 25:28; Results: link

Crook Peak Cake Race, 21st August 2019: 96th Becci Green – 34:01

Portishead Festival of Running, 25th August 2019: 5k: 145th Jon Jacobs – 35:06; Results: link 10km: 205th Jon Jacobs – 1:04:09; Results: link Half Marathon: 148th Adrian Smith – 2:36:55; Results: link

Battle of Sedgemoor 10km, Langport, 25 August 2019: 35th Harry Petheram – 41:57; 75th Kevin Clements – 45:38; 
114th Clive Baker – 48:53; 173rd Steve Dorrall – 53:30; 175th Billie-Jo Hopley – 53:39; 179th Kelly Sherriff – 53:38:
217th David Darling – 56:34; 269th Tanya Boobyer – 59:30; 370th Paula Hopley – 69:30; Results: link

Severn Bridge half marathon, 25 August 2019: 562nd John Hooper – 2:04:25; Christy Longley – 2:23:25; Results: link
10km
 555th Tony McKee – 67:22; 957th Helen James – 84:02; Results: link

Bridgwater half marathon, 1 September 2019: 54th James Gadd – 1:33:19; 240th Mark Hopley – 2:01:31; 252nd Billie-Jo Hopley – 2:04:11; 349th Jason Vickers – 2:45:04; Results: link 
10km: 82nd Becci Green – 55:39; 137th Paula Hopley – 64:42; Results: link

Cotswold trails half marathon, 1 September 2019: 288th Clive Baker – 2:22:52; 315th Jon Jacobs – 2:25:33; Results: link

Oldbury 10, 1st September 2019: 189th Tracey Thomas – 1:26:11; Results: link

Maverick Somerset, Middle Distance, Bath Racecourse, 7th September: 3rd James Gadd – 1:04:23; Results:link

Ash Excellent 8, 8th September: 18th Matt Powell – 57:45; 20th Harry Petheram – 58:33; 47th Stuart Anderson – 1:06:07; 93rd Kelly Sherriff – 1:19:06; 94th David Darling – 1:19:07; 111th Tanya Boobyer – 1:23:22; 126th Jeannine Darling – 1:27:45; Results: link

Simply Health Great North Run, 8 September 2019: 7175th Phil Hobbs – 1:53:03; 13956th Mark Benton – 2:05:38;
18132nd Tracey Benton – 2:13:10: 28837th Sue Nicholls – 2:34:15; 28851st Stuart Tilley – 2:34:15; 
32957th Jason Vickers – 2:44:30 Results: link

Budapest Half Marathon, 8th September 2019: 2,684th Andrea Tarczali – 2:33:51; Results: link

Cattle Country 10k, Berkeley, 8th September 2019: 85th Tony McKee – 1:07:17; Results: link

Uphill to Wells team relay, 14 September 2019: 5th Burnham Harriers Team 2, formed of: Harry Petheram, Tim Byrne, Stuart Anderson and Tony Gore, 3:37:00; 10th Burnham Harriers Team 1, formed of: Steve Wilcox, Kevin Clements, Tracey Thomas, Matt Powell and Phil Hobbs, 3:56:00; Results: link

Weston 5 mile Prom Race, September 19th 2019: 56th Harry Petheram – 32:31; 73rd Tim Byrne – 33:36; 140th Phil Hobbs – 37:29; 145th Stuart Anderson – 37:44; 168th Tony Gore – 39:12; 190th David Darling – 40:47; 191st Mark Benton – 40:49; 229th Becci Green – 44:02; 273rd Tony McKee – 50:25; 274th Adrian Smith – 50:26; Results: link

Tory Brooks Trail 10k, Plymouth, 21st September: 12th James Gadd – 43:53; Results: link

Warhorse 10k, Iddesleigh, 22nd September 2019: 18th Kevin Clements – 50:40; Results: link

Killerton Half Marathon, 22nd September 2019: 20th Stuart Anderson – 1:59:50; Results: link

Mells Scenic 7, 22nd September 2019: 15th Matt Powell – 53:15; 28th Matt Freeman – 57:22; 49th Phil Hobbs – 1:03:22; 61st Clive Baker – 1:07:01; 73rd Tracey Thomas – 1:11:48; 77th Billie-Jo Hopley; 97th Christy Longley – 1:21:10; 110th Paula Hopley – 1:29:11; Results: link

Portishead Coastal Path 10k, 28th September 2019: 80th Ian Booth – 1:00:13; 111th Kelly Sherriff – 1:04:39; 112th Lisa Pringle – 1:04:41; Results: link

Blenheim Half Marathon, 29th September 2019: 116th Stuart Anderson – 1:42:36: Results: link

Taunton 10k, 29th September 2019: 347th Adrian Smith – 57:43; Results: link

Cheltenham Half Marathon, 29th September 2019: 741st Clive Baker – 1:51:20; Results: link

Huggenhout Half Marathon, Belgium, 29th September 2019: 182nd Tony Gore – 1:50:59

Burnham on Sea 5k Prom Run, 3rd October 2019: 8th James Gadd – 18:58; 21st Stuart Anderson – 21:43; 26th Clive Baker – 22:18; 30th Lewis Perry – 22:56

Burnham on Sea half marathon, 6th October 2019: 25th Harry Petheram – 1:32:29; 50th Kevin Clements – 1:40:01;
99th Jason Roberts – 1:49:05; 114th Lewis Perry – 1:51:36; 152nd Kelly Sherriff – 1:58:07; 153rd Clive Baker – 1:58:07;
155th Ganesh Gudka – 1:58:56; 158th Tracey Thomas – 1:59:59; 164th David Darling – 2:01:29; 185th Tanya Boobyer – 2:08:15;
204th Richard Hale – 2:16:04; 206th Jon Jacobs – 2:16:33; 207th Lindsey Ripley – 2:16:47; Results: BHM results v1.2

Baxters Loch Ness Marathon, 6th October 2019: 168th Matt Powell – 3:21:42; 2,394th Lauren Summers – 4:51:50; 2,395th Phil Strange – 4:51:50; 2,644th Adrian Smith – 5:02:47; Results: link

Cardiff Half Marathon, 6th October 2019: 4,961st Lisa Bowen-Howe – 1:54:00; 13,472nd Georgina Hainsby – 2:23:57; 13,727th Jeannine Darling – 2:18:52; 14,607th Tony McKee – 2:23:42; 18,889th Helen James – 2:57:24; Results: link

Brussels Marathon, 6th October 2019: 876th Tony Gore – 4:12:39; Results: link

Dark Woods Races, Great Wood, 10th October 2019: 6k: 75th: Helen James – 59:23; Results: link  10k: 2nd: Harry Petheram – 47:39; 22nd Clive Baker – 58:56; 27th Billy-Jo Hopley – 1:02:16; 74th Paula Hopley – 1:19:15; 78th Tony McKee – 1:21:44; Results: link  8.5 mile: 38th: Stuart Anderson – 1:24:31; Results: link

Great West Half Marathon, Exeter, 11th October 2019: 52nd James Gadd – 1:27:52; Results: link

Bruges half marathon, 20th October 2019: 2457th Sue Nicholls – 2:18:42; 2547th Peter Tilley – 2:23:01;
2548th Stuart Tilley – 2:23:01; Results: link

Exmoor Stagger and Stumble, 20th October 2019: Stagger: 195th Christy Longley – 3:39:43; 218th Adrian Smith – 3:58:23; Results: link  Stumble: 43rd Ian Booth – 1:02:24; Results: link

Pilton Festival 10k, 20th October 2019: 2k: 11th Harriet Hobbs – 10:20 (1st girl) Results: link 10k: 48th Philip Hobbs – 50:27; 60th Stuart Anderson – 51:15; 90th Tracey Thomas – 53:59; 110th Mark Benton – 56:16; 111th Clive Baker – 56:09; 124th David Darling – 57:35; 144th Mary Ham – 59:50; 169th Tracey Benton – 1:01:43; 176th Andrea Tarczali – 1:02:02; 180th Kate Watts – 1:02:06; 181st Jonathan Williams – 1:02:33; 194th Lisa Pringle – 1:03:05; 228th Tony McKee – 1:05:47; 243rd Joy Puddy – 1:06:00; 247th Maria Casey – 1:05:57; 250th Jeannine Darling – 1:06:32; 315th Sarah Smith – 1:13:22; 364th Helen James – 1:20:21; 368th Georgina Hainsby – 1:20:51; Results: link 

Weston 5 mile Prom Run, 24th October 2019: 54th James Gadd – 31:38; 56th Harry Petheram – 31:45; 64th Tim Byrne – 32:40; 129th Stuart Anderson – 37:09; 182nd Tony Gore – 40:34; 184th Mark Benton – 40:41; 233rd Tracey Benton – 45:17; 260th Becci Green – 48:26; 270th Tony McKee – 51:17; 271st Adrian Smith – 51:18; Results: link

Exmoor Trail Half Marathon, Allerford, 26th October 2019: 15th James Gadd – 2:35:28; Results: link

Shepton Mallet 10km, 27th October 2019: 176th Lisa Pringle – 1:01:35; 201st Sue Nicholls – 1:04:49; Results: link

Herepath Half, 27th October 2019: 16th Tim Byrne – 1:47:41; 51st Ian Waude – 2:03:18; 77th Clive Baker – 2:14:12; 118th Adrian Smith – 2:34:18; 130th Ian Booth – 2:38:15; 141st Paula Hopley – 2:51:42; Results: link

Plym Trail half marathon, Plymouth, 27th October 2019: 3rd Stuart Anderson – 1:45:20 (2nd male): Results: link