Results

Previous results can be found on the Archive page, selecting the year you require from the dropdown menu

Chard Flyer, 1st January 2020: 31st Tim Byrne – 43:59; 68th Lewis Perry – 49:24; 78th Clive Baker – 51:18; 86th Tracey Thomas – 52:10; 114th Sue Nicholls – 58:46; 120th Becci Green – 59:37; Results: link

Weston Whippets Wake Up 10k, 1st January 2020: 6th James Gadd – 41:05; 16th Phil Hobbs – 45:32; 50th Adrian Smith – 54:22; 60th Jonathan Williams – 56:26; 79th Tanya Boobyer – 1:01:54; 92nd Tony McKee – 1:10:52; 103rd Helen James – 1:20:33; Results: link

Kelston 10k, 5th January 2020: 176th Adrian Smith – 1:28:36; 177th Tony McKee – 1:28:38; Results: link

Stoke Stampede 10k, 5th January 2020: 126th Tracey Thomas- 49:42; 158th Kelly Sherriff – 52:31; 286th Georgina Hainsby – 1:02:16; Results: link

Storm the Fort, Brean Down, 11th January 2020: 10k: 3rd Harry Petheram – 48:35; 18th Jason Roberts – 59:23; Results: link 5k: 3rd Jon Jacobs – 30:15; 6th Clive Baker – 31:18; 10th Billy-Jo Hopley – 34:07 (1st lady); 11th Sue Nicholls – 34:19 (2nd lady); 14th Paula Hopley – 37:53 (3rd lady); Results: link

Weston 5 mile Prom Run, 16th January 2020: 83rd Tim Byrne – 34:38; 103rd Phil Hobbs – 36:15; 136th Harry Petheram – 38:34; 147th Tracey Thomas – 39:25; 153rd Jason Roberts – 39:56; 168th Tony Gore – 41:42; 179th Adrian Smith – 43:00; 182nd Becci Green – 43:08; 211th Tracey Benton – 47:26; 212th Mark Benton – 47:27; 223rd Tony McKee – 50:43; Results: link

Ninesprings by Night 10k, Yeovil, 18th January 2020: 107th Billy-Jo Hopley – 1:02:16; 145th Sue Nicholls – 1:06:39; 169th Paula Hopley – 1:11:24;

Gloucester Marathon, 19th January 2020: 235th Tony Gore – 4:30:38; Results: link

Doynton Hard Half, 19th January 2020: 250th Tracey Thomas – 2:36:58; Results: link

Exeter Epic Trail 10k, Haldon Forest, 25th January 2020: 511th Billy-Jo Hopley – 57:28 (1st in age cat.); 1,016th Paula Hopley – 1:09:41; Results: link

Longleat 10k, 2nd February 2020: 214th Clive Baker – 50:23; 554th Sue Nicholls – 57:22 (1st in age cat.); 701st Lisa Pringle – 1:00:52; 702nd Alison Barnes – 1:00:53; Results: link

Exeter Half Marathon, 8th February 2020: 270th Ganesh Gudka – 2:06:15; Results:link

Tatton Park 10km, 9th February 2020: 243rd Stuart Tilley – 59:50; 249th Sue Nicholls – 60:09 (1st in V70); Results: link

Become a Member

If you have doubts about joining the club, why not come along to any of the evening sessions  (Tuesday 6:30pm, meet at Bay Centre) or at the Thursday evening Running Fitness class  (6pm, meet at Highbridge Community Hall). You will be most welcome and it provides an opportunity to remove any concerns about levels of fitness, fitting in.