Results

Previous results can be found on the Archive page, selecting the year you require from the dropdown menu

2019 Results

Chard Flyer 10km, 1 January 2019: 37th Kevin Clements: 45:19; 54th Stuart Anderson – 47:00; 129th Tracey Thomas – 51:17;
94th Phil Strange – 51:49; 105th David Darling – 53:42; 118th Mark Benton – 56:06; 124th Sue Nicholls – 56:42; 
126th Christy Longley – 57:07; 132nd Tracey Benton – 60:02; 143rd Adrian Smith – 61:27; 146th Lauren Summers – 61:59;
153rd Tanya Boobyer – 63:43; 170th Lindsey Hoggard – 66:54; 171st Alan Tilley – 66:55; 174th Jeannine Darling – 68:05;
175th Tony McKee – 68:22; 188th Helen James – 85:05: Results: link

Weston Hangover 10km, 1 January 2019: 188th Elaine Burgess – 63:43; 189th Mark Burgess – 63:44; Results: link

Ninesprings by Night, 5th January 2019: 10k: 33rd Stuart Anderson – 49:30; 96th Sue Nicholls – 1:01;12 (1st in age category) 5k: 58th Lindsey Hoggard – 35:34; 59th Alan Tilley -35:36  Results: link

Stoke Stampede 10k, 6th January 2019: 167th Christy Longley – 53:32; 169th Kelly Sherriff – 53:58; 210th Lindsey Ripley – 56:34; 282nd Lindsey Hoggard 1:01;49  Results: link

Street 5k Series, 9th January 2018: 62nd Sue Nicholls – 26:10 (1st in age category) Results: link

Tatton Park 10k, 13th January 2019: 249th Sue Nicholls – 53:59 (1st in age category) Results: link

Weston 5-mile Prom run, race 5, 17 January 2019: 59th Tim Byrne – 32:39; 105th Phil Hobbs – 34:58; 177th Jason Roberts – 39:02; 
202nd Mark Burgess – 40:02; 217th Mark Benton – 42:09; 237th Tracey Benton – 44:01; Results: link

Gloucester Half Marathon, 20th January 2019: 83rd James Gadd – 1:31:01; 190th Stuart Anderson – 1:40:12 Results: link

Doynton Hard Half Marathon, 20th January 2019: 212th Tracey Thomas – 2:23:03 Results: link

Trossachs Night Trail Series, race 3 (6.5 miles), 6th February 2019: 111th Steve Dorrall – 73:36; Results: link

Burnham on Sea 5k Road Race Series, 7th February 2019: 14th James Gadd – 18:59; Results: link

Humdinger Half Marathon, 10th February 2019: 35th Matt Powell – 1:41:03; 69th Stuart Anderson – 1:49:05; 93rd Tracey Thomas – 1:54:14; 94th Clive Baker – 1:54:21; 118th Steven Wilcox – 1:58:10; 120th Phil Strange – 1:58:13; 152nd Jon Jacobs – 2:06:55; 156th Mark Burgess – 2:07:57; 165th Sue Nicholls – 2:11:21 (1st in age category); 169th Christy Longley – 2:12:23; 181st Lauren Summers – 2:16:30; 208th Adrian Smith – 2:26:35 Results: link

The Hurtle (Taunton), 10th February 2019: 33rd Mark Benton – 40:13, 43rd Kelly Sherriff – 41:19; 44th Tanya Boobyer – 41:20; 55th Tracey Benton – 43:04; Results: link

Pipley Wood Mud Bath 10k, 10th February 2019: 65th David Darling – 1:17:45; Results: link

Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park Half Marathon, 10th February 2019: 353rd James Gadd – 1:35:46; Results: link

Weston 5 Mile Prom Run, 14th February 2019: 64th Tim Byrne – 32.35; 124th Phil Hobbs – 35:39; 151st Tracey Thomas – 37:25; 155th Jason Roberts – 37:50; 200th Christy Longley – 41:02; 220th Mark Benton – 43:01; 235th Tracey Benton – 44:53; 257th Mark Burgess – 48:46; Results: link

Babcary Road Run, 24 February 2019: 25thMatt Powell 51:13; 54th Phil Hobbs  57:17; 56th Clive Baker – 57:28; 
61st Tracey Thomas – 58:57; 69th Phil Strange – 60:37; 78th Sue Nicholls – 63:15; 90th David Darling – 65:23;
114th Tanya Boobyer – 70:26; 116th Adrian Smith – 71:08; 117th Lauren Summers – 71:09; 140th Lindsey Hoggard – 79:40;
141st Jeannine Darling – 79:40; Results: link

Newport Half Marathon, 3rd March 2019: 102nd James Gadd- 1:29:58 Results:link

Bath Two Tunnels, 3rd March 2019: 10k: 360th Sue Nicholls – 56:04; 524th Paul Young – 1:01:30 Results 10k: link 5k: 53rd Adrian Smith – 26:52; 60th Sue Nicholls – 27:02; 124th Tony McKee 30:55; 250th Helen James – 39:07 Results: link

Longleat 10k, 9th March 2019: 262nd Sue Nicholls – 55:19 (1st in age category) Results: link

Grizzly Cub Race,Seaton, 9th March 2019: 115th Clive Baker – 1:37:40; 131st Tracey Thomas – 1:30:09; 198th Ian Booth – 1:47:31 Results: link

Street 5k 13th March 2019: Sue Nicholls 26:14 (1st FV65). Results link will be added when available.

Weston 5 mile Prom Run, 14th March 2019: 85th Phil Hobbs – 34:48; 124th Tracey Thomas – 37:20; 125th Jason Roberts – 37:22; 135th Jon Jacobs – 38:10; 139th Tim Byrne- 38:31; 142nd Mark Burgess – 38:53; 162nd Christy Longley – 40:00; 173rd Sue Nicholls – 41:44 (1st in age cat.); 180th Tracey Benton – 42:33; 209th Lindsey Hoggard – 47:59  Results: link

Wrexham Marathon, 17th March 2019: 35th Tim Byrne – 3:40:48 Results: link

Reading Half Marathon, 17th March 2019: 873rd James Gadd – 1:34:46 Results: link

Bath Half Marathon, 17th March 2019: 1,774th Stuart Anderson – 1:40:31; 8,670th Georgina Hainsby – 2:18:03 Results: link

London Landmarks half marathon, 24th March 2019: 10955th Jason Vickers – 3:06:20; Results: link

Tamar Bridge 10km, Plymouth, 24th March 2019: 279th Steve Dorrall – 54:05; Results: link

Weston Super Half, 24th March 2019: 57th Matt Powell – 1:29:04; 173rd Stuart Anderson – 1:39:43; 297th Tracey Thomas – 1:45:14; 308th Clive Baker – 1:45:46; 482nd Phil Strange – 1:52:31; 530th Jon Jacobs – 1:54:13; 822nd Tanya Boobyer – 2:03:56; 953rd Lauren Summers – 2:09:29; 1,251st Adrian Smith – 2:22:46 Results: link

The Big Cheese, 24th March 2019:135th Jason Roberts – 2:29:51; 141st Stephen Wilcox – 2:31:00; 204th Sue Nicholls 2:48:47; 257th Tracey Benton -3:11:19 Results: link

Yeovil half marathon, 31st March 2019: 313th Phil Hobbs – 1:43:25; 764th Kelly Sherriff – 1:57:59; 766th Jon Jacobs – 1:57:58; 803rd David Darling – 1:58:52; 1,106th Lindsey Ripley – 2:11:36; 1290th Adrian Smith – 2:19:37: Results: link

Taunton half marathon, 7th April 2019: 69th James Gadd – 1:28:52; 243rd David Browne – 1:43:26; 516th Mark Hopley 1:58:50;
541st Billie-Jo Hopley – 2:00:19; 806th Georgina Hainsby – 2:22:28; 886th Jason Vickers – 2:57:06; Results: link

BHAM Trail Race, 7th April 2019: 9th Matt Powell – 48:37; 25th Phil Hobbs – 54:27; 27th Stuart Anderson – 55:03; 33rd Jason Roberts – 56:56; 38th Tracey Thomas – 59:23; 73rd Clive Baker – 1:07:14; 86th Mark Benton – 1:06:41; 97th Tracey Benton – 1:10:28; 109th Lauren Summers – 1:12:56; 110th Phil Strange – 1:12:56 Results: link

Offa’s MT 10k, Brockweir 7th April 2019: 64th Ian Booth – 1:12;46 (1st in age cat.); 83rd Adrian Smith – 1:23:01 Results: link

Butleigh Multi-Terrain 10km, 14 April 2019: 15th Matt Powell – 45:48; 27th Tim Byrne – 47:43; 41st Phil Hobbs – 51:43;
79th David Darling – 59:06; 80th Clive Baker – 59:42; 81st Mark Benton – 60:44; 83rd Kelly Sherriff – 60:23; 
 88th Sue Nicholls – 60:56; 97th Tracey Benton – 64:00; 102nd Adrian Smith – 65:31; 112th Jeannine Darling – 72:06:
128th Helen James – 98:56; Results: link

Sheffield Half Marathon, 14th April 2019: 994th Stuart Anderson – 1:41:48:  Results: link

Chedworth Roman Trail 10 mile trail race, 14th April 2019: 226th Jon Jacobs – 1:38:42 Results: link

Shapwick Bunny Hop 7.5mile MT, 22nd April 2019: 8th Matt Powell – 52:07; 34th Phil Hobbs – 58:30; 37th Stuart Anderson – 58:45; 50th Jason Roberts – 62:06; 52nd Tracey Thomas – 62:19; 66th Jon Jacobs – 65:15; 70th David Darling – 66:44; 72nd Sue Nicholls – 67:00 (1st in age category); 75th Mark Benton – 67:57; 78th Kelly Sherriff – 68:52; 89th Tracey Benton – 70:47; 100th Andrea Tarczali – 73:06; 103rd Mary Ham – 73:55; 115th Adrian Smith – 77:43; 118th Maria Casey – 78:51; 121st Joy Puddy – 79:11; 123rd Denise Rogers – 80:38; 124th Tony McKee – 81:54; 125th Paul Young – 81:55; Results: link

Weston 5 mile prom run, 25th April 2019: 62nd Tim Byrne – 33:30; 85th Harry Petheram – 35:19; 92nd Phil Hobbs – 35:55; 118th Jon Jacobs – 37:21; 123rd Tracey Thomas – 37:28; 131st Jason Roberts – 37:52; 158th David Darling – 40:32; 173rd Mark Benton – 41:33; 177th Kelly Sherriff – 43:05; 201st Christy Longley – 43:38; 217th Tanya Boobyer – 44:53; 231st Adrian Smith – 46:37; Results: link

Virgin London Marathon, 28 April 2019: 15347th Steve Wilcox – 4:01:51; 15821st Sue Nicholls – 4:03:52 (1st in category);
Results: link

Glastonbury 10k Road Run, 5th May 2019: 85th Kevin Clements – 44:14; 97th Philip Hobbs – 44:53; 103rd Steve Wilcox – 45:14; 134th Jon Jacobs – 46:58; 140th Tracey Thomas – 47:26; 169th Clive Baker – 48:24; 192nd Phil Strange – 49:05; 223rd David Darling – 50:54; 237th Billie-Jo Hopley – 51:30; 242nd Kelly Sherriff – 51:46; 252nd Mark Benton – 52:04; 260th Sue Nicholls – 52:19 (1st in age category and overall age grade winner); 280th Ian Booth – 53:24; 287th Tracey Benton – 53:35; 300th Mary Ham – 54:09; 331st Andrea Tarczali – 55:01; 353rd Tanya Boobyer – 56:09; 356th Lisa Pringle – 56:50; 362nd Lindsey Ripley – 56:55; 396th Lauren Summers – 58:49; 447th Jeannine Darling – 1:01:16; 462nd Georgina Hainsby – 1:02:56; 474th Sarah Smith – 1:04:17; 531st Paula Hopley – 1:11:33; 3k: 39th Harriet Hobbs – 17:36 Results:link

Newport Marathon, 5th May 2019: 220th James Gadd – 3:17:30; 1,376th Christy Longley – 4:27:39; Results: link

North Dorset Village Marathon, 5th May 2019: 97th Tony Gore – 3:59:10; Results: link

Great Bristol 10k, 5th May: 4,186th Jonathan Williams – 55:08; 9,280th Jason Vickers – 1:15:02; 9,282nd Helen James – 1:15:14; Results: link

Wambrook Waddle 10k, 12th May 2019: 5th Matt Powell – 47:51; 27th Phil Hobbs – 57:58; 28th Ian Waude – 58:04; 38th Stuart Anderson – 1:00:06; 44th Tracey Thomas – 1:02:39; 47th Alan Tilley – 1:04:58; 48th Sue Nicholls – 1:05:26 (1st in age category); 49th Kelly Sherriff – 1:05:44; 50th Ian Booth – 1:06:31; 67th Christy Longley – 1:13:31

Tewkesbury Half Marathon, 12th May 2019: 192nd Clive Baker – 1:45:25; Results: link

Minehead Half Marathon, 12th May 2019: 19th Kevin Clements – 1:42:40; Results: link

Bridgwater Bolt 10k, 12th May 2019: 26th Tim Byrne – 41:35; 171st Mark Hopley – 52:59; 192nd Billie-Jo Hopley 54:19 (1st in age category); 345th Jess Sinnott – 1:01:01; 346th Lindsey Ripley – 1:01:02; 376th Lauren Summers – 1:02:20; 414th Georgina Hainsby – 1:04:31; 449th Sarah Smith – 1:06:26; 539th Paula Hopley – 1:14:38; Results: link

Town Tree Trail Race, 15th May 2019: 8th Matt Powell – 42:52; 16th Tim Byrne – 44:16; 57th Phil Hobbs – 49:37;
58th Stuart Anderson – 49:49; 75th Tracey Thomas – 52:03; 80th Clive Baker – 52:24; 108th David Darling – 55:59;
112th Alan Tilley – 56:11; 113th – Kelly Sherriff – 56:18; 116th Sue Nicholls – 56:27; 145th Mark Benton – 59:36;
117th Tracey Benton – 59:41; 158th Lauren Summers – 63:00; 166th Jeannine Darling – 64:27; Results: link

Great Manchester run 10km, 19th May 2019: 7594th Sue Nicholls – 58:46; 7596th Stuart Tilley – 58:46; Half Marathon: 3,711th Ganesh Gudka – 2:23:56; Results: link 

Ocean City Half Marathon, Plymouth, 19th May 2019: 2951st Jason Vickers – 3:03:06; Results: link 

Weston 5 Mile Prom Run, 23rd May 2019: 44th Tim Byrne – 32:28; 132nd Tracey Thomas – 37:49; 157th Philip Hobbs – 39:21; 158th Jason Roberts – 39:23; 181st David Darling – 41:06; 183rd Mark Benton – 41:16; 208th Christy Longley – 43:11; 211th Tracey Benton – 43:21; 219th Becci Green – 43:57; 222nd Adrian Smith – 44:32; 246th Tanya Boobyer – 46:30; Results: link

Wells 10k, 26th May 2019: 20th Matt Powell – 40:17; 27th Tim Byrne – 41:20; 118th Tracey Thomas – 48:38; 120th Clive Baker – 48:45; 176th Mark Benton – 53:10; 187th Kelly Sherriff – 54:01; 204th Tracey Benton – 55:28; 209th Paul McClean – 55:48; 210th Lisa Pringle – 55:46; 233rd Becci Green – 57:04; 237th Lauren Summers – 57:11; 253rd Tanya Boobyer – 58:23; 280th Georgina Hainsby – 1:02:50; Results: link  3k: 10th Harriet Hobbs – 14:22; Results: link

Dymock Half Marathon, 26th May 2019: 141st Adrian Smith – 2:23:37; Results: link

Birmingham 10k, 26th May 2019: 2,923rd Tony McKee – 1:02:01; 4,642nd Helen James – 1:17:05; Results: link

Liverpool Rock N’Roll Half Marathon, 26th May 2019: 2,745th Jon Jacobs – 2:01:39; Results: link

Burrator 10k, 2nd June 2019: 126th Steven Dorrall – 51:02; Results: link

Crewkerne 10k, 2nd June 2019: 31st Harry Petheram – 45:57; 54th Clive Baker- 50:02; 70th Phil Strange – 52:24; 74th Tracey Thomas – 52:50; 103rd Sue Nicholls – 56:42; 124th Adrian Smith 1:01:10; 133rd Lauren Summers – 1:02:26; 147th Tony McKee – 1:06:15; Results: link

Chew Valley 10k, 9th June 2019: 268th Sue Nicholls – 53:10 (1st in age category); 294th Kelly Sherriff – 53:59; 363rd Andrea Tarczali – 56:17; 513th Adrian Smith – 1:00:31; 607th Lindsey Ripley – 1:04:39; Results: link

Piddlewood Plod, Thurlbear, 9th June 2019: 22nd Tim Byrne – 46:01; 44th Stuart Anderson – 50:33; 67th Clive Baker – 54:09; 75th Tracey Thomas – 55:39; 110th Christy Longley – 1:00:49; Results: link

La Chatelettaine 14km trail race, Chatelet, Belgium, 9th June 2019: 211th Tony Gore – 1:14:52; Results: link

Clevedon Midsummer 10k, 11th June 2019: 55th Matt Powell – 39:30; 75th Tim Byrne – 40:35; 93rd Harry Petheram- 41:45; 159th Stephen Wilcox – 45:21; 186th Clive Baker – 46:44; 191st Tracey Thomas – 46:57; 280th Paul McClean – 52:18; 284th Tracey Benton – 52:40; 298th Jonathan Williams – 53:11; 323rd Lisa Pringle – 55:03; 347th Adrian Smith – 56:26; 402nd Tanya Boobyer – 59:30; Results: link

Cheddar Top of the Gorge Running Festival, 15th June 2019: 10K (15th June): 45th Harry Petheram – 1:02:12; Results: link  10k (16th June): 98th Ganesh Gudka – 1:20:21; Results: link Half Marathon (16th June): 67th Staurt Anderson – 2:14:01 Results: link

Martock 10k, 16th June 2019: 96th Tracey Thomas – 48:10; 243rd Adrian Smith – 57:00; Results: link

Waterloo Historical Trail Race 15k, Belgium, 16th June 2019: 115th 1:24:54; Results: link

Beacon Batch Race, 18th June 2019: 48th Jason Roberts – 53:03; 50th Steve Wilcox – 53:15; Results: link

Chippenham Longest Day 10k, 19th June 2019: 574th Jon Jacobs – 101:58; Results: link

Rowberrow Romp 10k, 20th June 2019: 28th Matt Powell – 50:48; 70th Jason Roberts – 58:21; Results: link

Nailsea Beer N Banger 10k, 21st June 2019: 38th Tim Byrne – 42:53; 40th Harry Petheram – 43:22; 64th Clive Baker – 46:17; 75th Jon Jacobs – 48:44; 111th Kelly Sherriff – 53:52; 112th Mark Benton – 53:54; 125th Tracey Benton – 55:55; 128th Jonathan Williams – 56:32; 129th Becci Green – 56:37; 135th Adrian Smith – 58:47; 137th Tanya Boobyer – 59:04; Results: link

Tromso Midnight Sun Marathon, Norway, 22nd June 2019: 674th Sue Nicholls – 4:30:42 (1st in age category); Results: link

Mizuno Half Marathon, Tromso, Norway, 22nd June 2019: 1,101st Alan Tilley – 2:28:14; 1,102nd Stuart Tllley – 2:28:15; Results: link

Forde Abbey 10k, 26th June 2019: 25th Tim Byrne – 49:07; 95th Clive Baker – 57:44; 118th Jon Jacobs – 59:51; 145th Sue Nicholls – 1:03:42 (1st in age category); 158th Christy Longley -1:05:00; 240th Adrian Smith – 1:16:10; Results: link

Minster Milers Mash 10k, 30th June 2019: 90th Christy Longley – 1:01:12; Results: link

Quantock Beast, 7 July 2019: 23rd Tim Byrne – 45:00; 38th Stuart Anderson – 48:39; 42nd – Phil Hobbs – 49:48;
51st – Clive Baker – 51:48; 53rd Jon Jacobs – 52:15; 57th Tracey Thomas – 52:41; 90th Adrian Smith – 58:10: 93rd Ian Booth – 58:34:
94th Mark Benton – 59:04; 95th Mark Hopley – 59:06; 97th – Christy Longley – 59:45; 120th Lindsey Ripley – 64:01;
121st Lisa Pringle – 64:01; 122nd Kelly Sherriff – 64:01; 142nd Paula Hopley – 75:45; Results: link

Caistor Sting in the Tail 10k, Lincolnshire, 7th July 2019: 245th Sue Nicholls – 53:31; Results: link

Yeovilton 5km Road Race, race 4, 10 July 2019: 34th Tim Byrne – 20:18; 126th Sue Nicholls – 26:20;
128th Adrian Smith – 26:35; Results: link

Brean Down Challenge 10k, 14th July 2019: 5k: 7th Billy-Joe Hopley – 26:04 (2nd lady, 1st in age cat.); 8th Kelly Sherriff – 26:53 (3rd lady); 11th Andrea Tarczali – 27:38 (1st in age cat.); 14th Lindsey Ripley – 30:06; 16th Paul Young – 31:07(1st in age cat.); 35th Paula Hopley – 37:06; Results : link    10k: 8th: Harry Petheram – 44:44; 28th David Browne – 52:21; 30th Clive Baker – 53:03; 32nd Tracey Thomas – 53:24; 49th Sue Nicholls – 58:04 (1st i age cat.); 51st Mark Benton – 58:26; 62nd Tracey Benton – 1:02:35; 84th Georgina Hainsby – 1:10:33; Results: link

Pawlett Plod, 17th July 2019: 14th Harry Petherham – 42:31; 29th Stuart Anderson – 46:58; 37th Steve Wilcox – 48:32;
41st Tracey Thomas – 49:23; 42nd Phil Strange – 49:42; 46th Tony Gore – 51:06; 51st Billie-Jo Hopley – 52:35; 52nd David Darling – 52:38;
56th Lewis Perry – 53:38; 57th Kelly Sherriff –  53:45; 58th Clive Baker – 53:45; 60th Mark Benton – 54:50; 67th Ian Booth – 55:52;
74th Christy Longley – 56:56; 75th Tracey Benton – 57:01; 76th Becci Green – 57:13; 80th Jonathan Williams – 57:46; 84th Lindsey Ripley – 59:18; 90th Lauren Summers – 60:10; 97th Jeannine Darling – 61:21; 102nd Richard Hale – 62:06; 106th Tanya Boobyer – 63:20;
110th Tony McKee – 65:11; 112th Georgina Hainsby – 65:44; 123rd Sarah Smith – 72:04; 136th Helen James – 81:34;
144th Sue Nicholls – 93:08; Results: link

Exeter 10km, 17th July 2019: 45th James Gadd – 41:00; Results: link

Ham Hill Summer Races, 20th July – Half Marathon: 7th Stuart Anderson – 1:54:10 (1st in category);
10km: 36th Sue Nicholls – 64:43 (1st in category); Results (all races): link 

Frome Half marathon, 21st July 2019: 185th Tony Gore – 1:49:45; Results: link

Buckland Bolt 10k, 21st July 2019: 12th Kevin Clements – 50:26; 23rd Clive Baker – 56:26; 24th Tracey Thomas – 56:54; 26th Sue Nicholls – 1:00:54; 30th Christy Longley – 1:04:27; 44th Georgina Hainsby – 1:22:30; 5k: 7th Jess Longley – 28:11

Bristol and West Fast 5000, Yate Athletics Track, 27th July 2019: (SX6) 15th James Gadd – 19:06; Results: link

Bath Festival of Running, 28th July 2019: 10k: 94th Tony McKee – 1:15:31; 160th Helen James – 1:44:56; Results: link

Seaview 17,Minehead, 28th July 2019: 13th Matt Powell – 3:16:11; 33rd Stuart Anderson – 3:37:39; Results: link

Wessex 10k, Somerton, 3rd August 2019: 10th James Gadd – 40:26; 61st Tracey Thomas – 50:06; Results: link

Totnes 10km, 4th August 2019: 7th Kevin Clements – 49:25; Results: link

Haselbury Trail 10k, 7th August 2019: 39th Matt Powell – 46:18; 47th Tim Byrne – 47:13; 74th Kevin Clements – 50:53; 87th Phil Hobbs – 52:27; 102nd Stuart Anderson – 54:02; 122nd Tracey Thomas – 57:16; 144th Clive Baker – 1:00:29; 146th Billie-Jo Hopley – 1:00:30; 156th Mark Hopley – 1:02:03; 162nd Kelly Sherriff – 1:02:32; 164th David Darling – 1:02:45; 179th Adrian Smith – 1:05:08; 182nd Becci Green – 1:05:41; 188th Tracey Benton – 1:06:35; 209th Jeanine Darling – 1:11:21; Results: link

Woods and Water Races, Clatworthy Reservoir, 17th August: 10 mile: 43rd Mark Hopley -1:46:14; 47th Kelly Sherriff – 1:47:01; 5 mile: 30th Billy-Jo Hopley – 50:29; Results: link

Bath Two Tunnels, 18 August 2019: Half Marathon – 82nd Stuart Anderson – 1:48:56; 306th Tony Gore – 2:13:44; Results: link
10km: 176th Tony Gore – 51:11; 400th Jon Jacobs – 60:52; Results – link: 5km 66th Tony Gore – 25:28; Results: link

Crook Peak Cake Race, 21st August 2019: 96th Becci Green – 34:01

Portishead Festival of Running, 25th August 2019: 5k: 145th Jon Jacobs – 35:06; Results: link 10km: 205th Jon Jacobs – 1:04:09; Results: link Half Marathon: 148th Adrian Smith – 2:36:55; Results: link

Battle of Sedgemoor 10km, Langport, 25 August 2019: 35th Harry Petheram – 41:57; 75th Kevin Clements – 45:38; 
114th Clive Baker – 48:53; 173rd Steve Dorrall – 53:30; 175th Billie-Jo Hopley – 53:39; 179th Kelly Sherriff – 53:38:
217th David Darling – 56:34; 269th Tanya Boobyer – 59:30; 370th Paula Hopley – 69:30; Results: link

Severn Bridge half marathon, 25 August 2019: 562nd John Hooper – 2:04:25; Christy Longley – 2:23:25; Results: link
10km
 555th Tony McKee – 67:22; 957th Helen James – 84:02; Results: link

Bridgwater half marathon, 1 September 2019:54th James Gadd – 1:33:19; 240th Paula Hopley – 2:01:31;
349th Jason Vickers – 2:45:04; Results: link 
10km: 82nd Becci Green – 55:39; 137th Paula Hopley – 64:42; Results: link

Cotswold trails half marathon, 1 September 2019: 288th Clive Baker – 2:22:52; 315th Jon Jacobs – 2:25:33; Results: link

Maverick Somerset, Middle Distance, Bath Racecourse, 7th September: 3rd James Gadd – 1:04:23; Results:link

Ash Excellent 8, 8th September: 18th Matt Powell – 57:45; 20th Harry Petheram – 5:33; 47th Stuart Anderson – 1:06:07; 93rd Kelly Sherriff – 1:19:06; 94th David Darling – 1:19:07; 111th Tanya Boobyer – 1:23:22; 1:27:45; Results: link

Simply Health Great North Run, 8 September 2019: 7175th Phil Hobbs – 1:53:03; 13956th Mark Benton – 2:05:38;
18132nd Tracey Benton – 2:13:10: 28837th Sue Nicholls – 2:34:15; 28851st Stuart Tilley – 2:34:15; 
32957th Jason Vickers – 2:44:30 Results: link

Uphill to Wells team relay, 14 September 2019: 5th Burnham Harriers Team 2; 10th Burnham Harriers Team 1; Results: link

Become a Member

If you have doubts about joining the club, why not come along to any of the evening sessions  (Tuesday  6pm or 7pm, meet at Bay Centre) or at the Thursday evening Running Fitness class  (18:30 meet at  Highbridge Community Hall). You will be most welcome and it provides an opportunity to dispel any concerns about levels of fitness, fitting in.